IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF Download

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF download link is available below in the article, download PDF of IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 using the direct link given at the bottom of content.

0 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF Download for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released the IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF from the official website https://www.ibps.in or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. The online examination (Preliminary and Main) for the next Common Recruitment Process for the selection of personnel for Clerical cadre Posts in the Participating Banks is tentatively scheduled in September 2022 & October 2022.

IBPS Clerk exam is conducted by  IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) every year for the recruitment of clerical posts in 11 public sector banks all over the country. All the public sector banks use CRP as a base to fill the vacancies for this post. The IBPS Clerk exam is conducted on two levels- preliminary exam and main. Students qualifying in both these exams are thus selected for the post.

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF – Overview

OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk
Vacancy6035
Participating Banks11
Application ModeOnline
Online registration01st July to 21st July 2022
Exam ModeOnline
Recruitment ProcessPrelims + Main Exams
Education QualificationGraduate
Age Limit20 years to 28 years
Application FeeSC/ST/PWD- Rs.175
General and Others- Rs. 850
Official websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS Clerk 2022 Vacancy Details

IBPS Clerk 2022 Vacancy State Wise & Category Wise
State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000404
ANDHRA PRADESH1173219140209
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0601714
ASSAM1117421572157
BIHAR4337326136281
CHANDIGARH0030912
CHHATTISGARH10295951104
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU0000101
DELHI (NCR)45178727119295
GOA1121144371
GUJARAT153510025129304
HARYANA210381069138
HIMACHAL PRADESH2221774391
JAMMU & KASHMIR11912335
JHARKHAND617653569
KARNATAKA50228932165358
KERALA501164870
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP020035
MADHYA PRADESH46713828126309
MAHARASHTRA817221573334775
MANIPUR000044
MEGHALAYA020136
MIZORAM000044
NAGALAND0100034
ODISHA2326111056126
PUDUCHERRY000022
PUNJAB12208339163407
RAJASTHAN241320963129
SIKKIM0220711
TAMIL NADU5635326150288
TELANGANA170067699
TRIPURA3502717
UTTAR PRADESH218113151064391089
UTTRAKHAND31111319
WEST BENGAL1172311850220528
Total951400137953827676035

IBPS Clerk Educational Qualification (as on 21/7/2022)

  • A candidate must possess the minimum qualification of Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. The candidate should possess a certificate as proof of passing the qualifying examination.
  • The candidate must possess a valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he/she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.
  • Computer Literacy: Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have a Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations/Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute.
  • Proficiency in the Official Language of the State/UT (candidates should know how to read/ write and speak the Official Language of the State/UT) for which vacancies a candidate wishes to apply is preferable.

You can download the IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF using the link given below.

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF - 2nd Page
IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF - PAGE 2

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.