IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification PDF

IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification PDF Download using the direct download link

0 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification PDF Download in for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification PDF from the official website, or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page.

Any eligible candidate, who aspires to join any of the Participating Banks listed at (A) as a Clerk or in a similar post in that cadre, is required to register for the Common Recruitment Process (CRP Clerks -XI)

IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification PDF - 2nd Page
Page No. 2 of IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification PDF

IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification – Important Dates

EventsDates
IBPS Clerk Notification 20216th October 2021
Online Registration Process07th October 2021
Online Application Ends On27th October 2021
Call Letter for IBPS Clerk PETNovember 2021
IBPS Clerk Pre-Exam TrainingNovember 2021
IBPS Clerk Prelims Call LetterNovember/December 2021
Conduct of Online Examination – PreliminaryDecember 2021
Result of IBPS Clerk Preliminary ExamDecember 2021/January 2022
Download of Call letter for Online Exam – MainDecember 2021/January 2022
Conduct of Online Examination – MainJanuary/February 2022
Declaration of Final (Mains) ResultApril 2022

IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification – Vacancy Details

IBPS Clerk 2021 Vacancy State Wise & Category Wise
State NameGeneralOBCEWSSTSCTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR210003
ANDHRA PRADESH195251141263
ARUNACHAL PRADESH5015011
ASSAM6742141815156
BIHAR1048024341252
CHANDIGARH131010327
CHHATTISGARH492823789
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU200002
DELHI (NCT)1212968246248
GOA314517158
GUJARAT14497425222357
HARYANA72141304103
HIMACHAL PRADESH41217623102
JAMMU & KASHMIR14412425
JHARKHAND2976181878
KARNATAKA20884553030407
KERALA882813111141
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP300205
MADHYA PRADESH12448287054324
MAHARASHTRA401132959873799
MANIPUR300216
MEGHALAYA511209
MIZORAM200103
NAGALAND401409
ODISHA9827313439229
PUDUCHERRY210003
PUNJAB1477140094352
RAJASTHAN383512626117
SIKKIM11725227
TAMIL NADU1773132325268
TELANGANA17619461210263
TRIPURA401218
UTTAR PRADESH2718716210131661
UTTRAKHAND26953649
WEST BENGAL13281381798366
Total28099748034847465830

Educational Qualification: (As of 01.08.2021)

  • A candidate must possess the minimum qualification of Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. The candidate should possess a certificate as proof of passing the qualifying examination.
  • The candidate must possess a valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he/she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.
  • Computer Literacy: Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have a Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations/Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute.
  • Proficiency in the Official Language of the State/UT (candidates should know how to read/ write and speak the Official Language of the State/UT) for which vacancies a candidate wishes to apply is preferable.

Age Limit (As of 01.07.2021)

• The candidate must be 20 Years to 28 Years. A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.07.1993 and not later than 01.07.2001 (both dates inclusive).

IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam Syllabus (Pre+Mains)

English LanguageNumerical AbilityReasoning AbilityComputerGeneral Awareness
Reading ComprehensionNumber SeriesPuzzle and ArrangementsHistory and Generation of ComputersBanking and Insurance Awareness
Cloze TestSimplification/ ApproximationInequalityIntroduction to Computer OrganizationFinancial Awareness
FillersQuadratic EquationsSyllogismComputer Hardware and I/O DevicesGovt. Schemes and Policies
Spotting ErrorsData InterpretationCoding-DecodingComputer Languages, Basics of DBMSCurrent Affairs
Sentence ImprovementData SufficiencyBlood RelationsOperating System, InternetStatic Awareness
Fill in the BlanksMiscellaneousDirection senseComputer Network & Security
Order and RankingMS Office Suit and Shortcut keys
Computer Memory, Computer Software
Number System and Conversions

IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification PDF

For more details, download the IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification PDF using the link given below.

IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the download link of IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *