AP DSC Vacancy List 2024 PDF

AP DSC Vacancy List 2024 PDF download free from the direct link given below in the page.

❴SHARE THIS PDF❵ FacebookX (Twitter)Whatsapp
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

AP DSC Vacancy List 2024

AP DSC has released 6100 Vacancies under the Andhra Pradesh Government across the state on 12 February 2024.

AP DSC has released for Teacher Recruitment Test(TRT) for the posts of Principals, Post Graduate Teachers (PGT), Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT), and Physical Directors (PD) in AP Model schools, AP Residential Schools, MJPBCWREIS, APSWREIS, and APTWREIS (Gurukulam) and Teacher Recruitment Test(TRT) for the posts of School Assistants(SA’s), Languages, Non- Languages, Physical Education Teachers and Secondary Grade Teachers (SGTs) in School Education Department.

AP DSC Vacancy List 2024

DepartmentsPostsVacancies
School EducationSecondary Grade Teachers (SGT)1728
School Assistants2329
Principals (AP Model Schools)15
PGTs (AP Model Schools)23
TGTs (AP Model Schools)248
Principals (APRS)04
PGTs (APRS)53
TGTs (APRS)118
PET/SA (PE) (APRS)03
Social Welfare SocietyTrained Graduate Teachers386
BC WelfarePrincipal23
Post Graduate Teachers81
Trained Graduate Teachers66
Tribal Welfare Ashram SchoolsSchool Assistants226
Secondary Grade Teachers280
Tribal Welfare Res. SchoolsPost Graduate Teachers58
Trained Graduate Teachers446
Physical Directors13
Total6100

AP DSC 2024 District Wise Vacancy List

DistrictSGTSATGTGrand Total (SGT, SA & TGT)
Srikakulam10413049283
Vizianagaram1039784284
Visakhapatnam10113395329
East Godavari108182102392
West Godavari10214559306
Krishna10311165279
Guntur109170137416
Prakasam11129993503
SPSR Nellore104140102346
Chittoor10197139336
Kadapa10581103289
Ananthapuram107164115386
Kurnool10225501211693
TOTAL2280229912645842
2nd Page of AP DSC Vacancy List 2024 PDF
AP DSC Vacancy List 2024

AP DSC Vacancy List 2024 PDF Free Download

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of AP DSC Vacancy List 2024 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If this is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

SIMILAR PDF FILES

  • 1998 DSC Qualified List in AP

    Association of 1998 DSC Qualified Candidates leaders G. Mohan Rao, M. Pitchaiah and Sk. Khasim Peeran underlined that though they had passed the DSC test, the selection process was suspended following anomalies in the interview process. In 1998, the Joint Government of Andhra Pradesh issued the DSC-1998 Notification. Regarding the...

  • 508 Railway Stations List

    Prime Minister Narendra Modi is set to virtually lay the foundation stone for the redevelopment of 508 railway stations across India on August 6. The ambitious project, executed under the Amrit Bharat Scheme, aims to enhance passenger amenities and improve railway infrastructure. With an estimated cost of ₹24,470 crore, the...

  • 6th Class Textbook Telugu

    The 6th Class Telugu Textbook PDF can be downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. Students who are studying class 6 can download the 6th class textbook. For aspirants who are preparing for competitive exams and teacher jobs, all these textbooks are very useful for the...

  • 7th Class Textbook Telugu

    The 7th Class Telugu Textbook PDF can be downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. Students who are studying class 7 can download the 7th class textbook. For aspirants who are preparing for competitive exams and teacher jobs, all these textbooks are very useful for the...

  • 8th Class Textbook Telugu

    8th Class Telugu Textbook PDF can be downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. Students who are studying class 8 can download the 8th class textbook. For aspirants who are preparing for competitive exams and teacher jobs, all these textbooks are very useful for the preparation...

  • 9th Class Textbook Telugu

    The 9th Class Telugu Textbook PDF can be downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. Students who are studying class 8 can download the 9th class textbook. For aspirants who are preparing for competitive exams and teacher jobs, all these textbooks are very useful for the...

  • After 10th Courses List

    Class 10th Students must be worried about their career and which course is chosen to best course After the 10th Courses List PDF will guide you to select the best course. After Completing 10th class, the most difficult task is to choose between carrier options for further studies as there...

  • Ancient India Map

    Ancient India History map depicting names of important historical places of Ancient India, Ancient India map, ancient India cultures and facts of ancient India. The history of the country of India can be traced from the human activities of the age dating back to the past 75, 000 years. Some...

  • Anna University Courses List

    Anna University was established on 4 th September, 1978 as a unitary type of University. This University was named after Late Dr.C.N.Annadurai, former Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu. It offers higher education in Engineering, Technology, Architecture and Applied Sciences relevant to the current and projected needs of the society. Besides...

  • AP DSC Notification 2022

    Andhra Pradesh School Education Department Officials published a job AP DSC Notification to fill 502 Posts through online mode. Candidates who meet the requirements may submit an online application to the selection committee for positions as Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs), Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs), and Art Teachers at AP Model...