UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 PDF Hindi

UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 Hindi PDF Download

UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 in Hindi PDF download link is available below in the article, download PDF of UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 in Hindi using the direct link given at the bottom of content.

11 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 Hindi PDF

हैलो दोस्तों, आज हम आपके लिए लेकर आये हैं UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 PDF हिन्दी भाषा में। अगर आप UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 हिन्दी पीडीएफ़ डाउनलोड करना चाहते हैं तो आप बिल्कुल सही जगह आए हैं। इस लेख में हम आपको देंगे UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 के बारे में सम्पूर्ण जानकारी और पीडीएफ़ का direct डाउनलोड लिंक।

Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Sewa Chayan Board (UPSESSB), Allahabad has released a notification for the post of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) and Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) on upsessb.org. Eligible and interested candidates can apply for UPSESSB Recruitment 2022 from 9th June 2022 on its official website – pariksha.up.nic.in. The last date for UP Teacher Registration is 3rd July 2022.

The UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 Exam will be conducted by the Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSEBB) for the 4163 vacancies released. The UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 Exam will be conducted in offline mode however, the application has to be filled out in online mode only.

UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 PDF – Overview

Origination NameUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Name of PostTGT PGT Teachers
No. of Vacancy4163 vacancies
Selection ProcessWritten Exam, Interview
Exam Datewill be Announced Later
Application Submission Date9th June 2022 to 3rd July 2022
UP PGT Notification 2022 PDF
Download PDF
UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 PDF
Download PDF
Job Location Uttar Pradesh

UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 Vacancy Details

UP TGT Vacancy for Male

SubjectGENOBCSCSTTotal
English275156791511
Hindi294125891509
Maths296147650508
Social Science156103771337
Sanskrit19145280264
Physical Education9840190157
Science285135790499
Home Science7641220139
Arts7135260132
Commerce24104038
Music singing60107
Agriculture23158147
Biology3784049
Urdu660012
Music playing20204
Total184086650343213

UP TGT Vacancy For Female

SubjectGENOBCSCSTTotal
English3664046
Hindi33132048
Math1726025
Social Science28171046
Sanskrit1872027
Physical Education841013
Science25124041
Home Science21127040
Arts1150016
Music singing1213016
Biology01001
Urdu01001
Music playing32106
Total21283310326

UP PGT Vacancy For Male

SubjectGENOBCSCSTTotal
Civics1479030
Chemistry3090039
Physics24122038
Biology31133047
Geography23199051
Math1453022
English37187062
Sociology1534022
Economics291510054
History950014
Hindi53208081
Agriculture660012
Pedagogy40408
Psychology70007
Sanskrit25114040
Art211008
Commerce941014
Total332153640549

UP PGT Vacancy For Female

SubjectGENOBCSCSTTotal
Civics30205
Physics11002
Biology21003
Geography10001
English1130014
Sociology10102
Economics41106
History61007
Hindi40004
Pedagogy10102
Psychology13105
Sanskrit1101012
Art50106
Home Science51006
Total56118075

How To Apply For UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2022?

  • Before filling up the form read carefully the Notification then Log on http://pariksha.up.nic.in/ to access the home page of the “Candidate Segment”.
  • Click on the “Notifications/Advertisements” link would take you to the list of all the TGT /PGT Notifications,
  • Click on the “Apply” button it will open the option “Candidate Registration”.
  • For the Part-I Candidate Registration process you have to click on the “Candidate Registration” option it will fetch out the Candidate Basic Registration page in which the candidates have to fill in fundamental information, particulars.
  • Now click on the “Candidate Registration” option to accomplish 1st part of the form submission.
  • After entering the verification code Click on the “Submit” button at bottom of the page, the second page that will display your Registration Slip
  • After Completion of PART-I Registration. You have to go through via “Fee Deposition/Reconciliation” and enter your Registration No, Date of Birth, and Gender then clicks to Proceed for Payment option.
  • After clicking the above caption of ” Click here to proceed for payment”, And do the required payment
  • Click on “Submit Application Form” which would take you to the 2nd part of the online application.
  • Complete the Online Registration & Click on the “Submit” button. Take a printout of the Online application for future use.

For more details download the UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 in PDF format using the link given below.

UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 PDF - 2nd Page
UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 PDF - PAGE 2

UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 PDF Download Link

1 PDF(s) attached to UP TGT PGT Notification 2022

UP TGT PGT Notification 2021 PDF

UP TGT PGT Notification 2021 PDF

Size: 1.12 | Pages: 27 | Source(s)/Credits: www.sarkariexam.com | Language: Hindi

UP TGT PGT Notification 2021 PDF download using the link given below.

Added on 10 Jun, 2022 by pk

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If UP TGT PGT Notification 2022 is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.