DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF Download

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF download link is available below in the article, download PDF of DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 using the direct link given at the bottom of content.

2 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF Download for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Centre for Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) release the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF for CEPTAM 10 DRTC (Defence Research Technical Cadre) for recruitment of various posts from the official website drdo.gov.in or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page.

Interested and eligible candidates can apply for 1901 posts under DRDO Septum 10 through an online application form to be made available on the official website, drdo.gov.in. The application process will start on 3rd September and candidates will be able to submit their application till 23rd September 2022. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) is working under the Ministry of Defence, Government of India and is responsible for the Research & Development of state-of-the-art battlefield systems required by the Nation’s forces viz. Army, Navy & Air Force. Online applications are invited for direct recruitment to the various posts under Defence Research & Development Organisation Technical Cadre (DRTC) as per Section-1.

DRDO Ceptam 10 Notification 2022 PDF -Highlights

Recruitment OrganizationDefence Research and Development Organization (DRDO)
Post NameVarious Technical Posts
Advt No.CEPTAM-10 (DRTC)
Vacancies1901
Salary/ Pay ScaleVaries Post Wise
Job LocationAll India
CRUCIAL DATE OF ELIGIBILITYSep 23, 2022
Starting Date of ApplySep 03, 2022 Time 10:00 Hrs
Last Date to ApplySep 23, 2022 Time 17:00 Hrs
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryCentre Govt. Jobs
Official Websitedrdo.gov.in

DRDO CEPTAM 10 2022 -Vacancy Details

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Agriculture1120610
Automobile Engineering6042315
Botany100023
Chemical Engineering33821935
Chemistry10312102358
Civil Engineering4274825
Computer Science255412472167
Electrical & Electronics Engineering5042617
Electrical Engineering1341842968
Electronics & Instrumentation221131331
Electronics or Electronics & Communication2014522383192
Instrumentation1053817
Library Science20821123
Mathematics0132713
Mechanical Engineering40216038135294
Metallurgy5151921
Medical Lab Technology (MLT)1241816
Photography001168
Physics32661532
Printing Technology001045
Psychology3041311
Textile301015
Zoology102339
Total Post149612591324741075

DRDO Captam 10 Recruitment  Notification 2022 – Educational Qualification:

  • Senior Technical Assistant – Candidates should hold a Bachelor’s degree in Science Or Diploma in Engineering or Technology or Computer Science or Allied Subjects,
  • Technician A  – 10th passed equivalent from a recognised Board or Institute; and Certificate from a recognised Industrial Training Institute ITI.

Age Limit:

18 and 28 Years of age

You can download the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF using the link given below.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF - 2nd Page
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF - PAGE 2

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2022 is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *