SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF Download

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF download link is available below in the article, download PDF of SBI Clerk Notification 2022 using the direct link given at the bottom of content.

0 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF Download for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

State Bank of India invited applications from eligible Indian Citizens for appointment as Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in the clerical cadre in State Bank of India. Candidates can apply for vacancies in one State/UT only. Candidates can appear for the test only once under this recruitment project.

SBI Clerk is one of the most sought-after bank exams today and a huge number of candidates appear for the same every year. State Bank of India (SBI) released SBI Clerk 2022 Notification with complete details on 6th September 2022 at the official website of SBI to recruit 5486 posts of Junior Associates.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF – Highlights

OrganizationState Bank of India
Post NameClerk (Junior Associates)
Vacancy5486
CategoryGovt Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Registration Dates7th to 27th September 2022
Application Fees (General/OBC/EWS)750/-
SBI Clerk Prelims Admit CardOctober 2022
SBI Clerk Exam Date (Preliminary)November 2022
SBI Clerk Prelims ResultNovember 2022
SBI Clerk Mains Admit CardDecember 2022
SBI Clerk Exam Date (Mains)December 2022- January 2023
Exam ModeOnline
Recruitment ProcessPrelims- Mains
SalaryRs 26,000 – to Rs 29,000
Official websitehttp://sbi.co.in/

SBI Clerk Vacancy Details 2022

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
GujaratGujarati25539535145353
Daman & DiuGujarati000001000304
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu000000000000
KarnatakaKannada51228531127316
Madhya PradeshHindi58785838157389
ChhattisgarhHindi112906093792
West BengalBengali/ Nepali78177534136340
A&N IslandsHindi/ English000103010510
SikkimNepali/ English010506021226
OdishaOdia2737201769170
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi030409031635
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi010001000305
Himachal PradeshHindi140211052355
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi000000000000
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi3800271352130
Tamil NaduTamil67049635153355
PondicherryTamil010002000407
DelhiHindi050209031332
UttarakhandHindi2204161266120
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu3616602291225
RajasthanHindi48375728114284
KeralaMalyalam27037327140270
LakshadweepMalyalam000100000203
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu1330717063258631
MaharashtraMarathi756720174330747
GoaKonkani010609052950
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo18317025114258
Arunachal PradeshEnglish000700010715
ManipurManipuri010904021228
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi001001021023
MizoramMizo000500010410
NagalandEnglish000700010715
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro020300010410
Total743467116549021435008

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

The SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2022 recruitment process will begin on 7th September 2022 post the release of official notification. The candidates are required to visit the official page of SBI to fill in the online application forms as the entire process to apply online for SBI Clerk 2022 exam. Click on the below link to know more about the application process for SBI Clerk 2022 exam.

You can download the SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF using the link given below.

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF - 2nd Page
SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF - PAGE 2

SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If SBI Clerk Notification 2022 is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.