Uttar Pradesh Chief Ministers (CM) List PDF in Hindi

Download PDF of Uttar Pradesh Chief Ministers (CM) List in Hindi from Drive Files

39 People Like This
SHARE THIS AND SPREAD THE LOVE
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

Download Uttar Pradesh Chief Ministers (CM) List PDF for free from Drive Files using the direct download link given below.

Uttar Pradesh Chief Ministers (CM) List in Hindi

भारत की स्वतंत्रता के पश्चात संयुक्त प्रान्त उत्तर प्रदेश नाम से जाना जाने लगा। 26 जनवरी 1950 को संयुक्त प्रान्त के प्रधान गोविंद वल्लभ पंत राज्य के पहले मुख्यमंत्री बने। राज्य मेंं चार बार मायावती ने मुख्यमंत्री का शपथ ग्रहण लिया है ! सबसेे ज्यादा दिनों तक मुख्यमंत्री रहने रिकॉर्ड उन्हीं के नाम हैं।

यूपी के मुख्यमंत्रियों की लिस्ट

क्र.सं. मुख्यमंत्री कब से कब तक दल का नाम
1 योगी आदित्यनाथ 19-Mar-17 अब तक भाजपा
2 अखिलेश यादव 15-Mar-12 19-Mar-17 सपा
3 मायावती 13-May-07 7-Mar-12 बसपा
4 मुलायम सिंह यादव 29-Aug-03 13-May-07 सपा
5 मायावती 3-May-02 29-Aug-03 बसपा
6 राष्‍ट्रपति शासन 8-Mar-02 3-May-02
7 राजनाथ सिंह 28-Oct-00 8-Mar-02 भाजपा
8 राम प्रकाश गुप्‍त 12-Nov-99 28-Oct-00 भाजपा
9 कल्‍याण सिंह 21-Sep-97 12-Nov-99 भाजपा
10 मायावती 21-Mar-97 21-Sep-97 बसपा
11 राष्‍ट्रपति शासन 17-Oct-96 21-Mar-97
12 राष्‍ट्रपति शासन 18-Oct-95 17-Oct-96
13 मायावती 3-Jun-95 18-Oct-95 बसपा
14 मुलायम सिंह यादव 4-Dec-93 3-Jun-95 सपा
15 राष्‍ट्रपति शासन 6-Dec-92 4-Dec-93
16 कल्‍याण सिंह 24-Jun-91 6-Dec-92 भाजपा
17 मुलायम सिंह यादव 5-Dec-89 24-Jun-91 जनता दल
18 नारायण दत्त तिवारी 25-Jun-88 5-Dec-89 कांग्रेस
19 वीर बहादुर सिंह 24-Sep-85 24-Jun-88 कांग्रेस
20 नारायण दत्त तिवारी 11-Mar-85 24-Sep-85 कांग्रेस
21 नारायण दत्त तिवारी 3-Aug-84 10-Mar-85 कांग्रेस
22 श्रीपति मिश्र 19-Jul-82 2-Aug-84 कांग्रेस
23 वीपी सिंह 9-Jun-80 18-Jul-82 कांग्रेस
24 राष्‍ट्रपति शासन 17-Feb-80 9-Jun-80
25 बाबू बनारसी दास 28-Feb-79 17-Feb-80 जनता पार्टी
26 राम नरेश यादव 23-Jun-77 27-Feb-79 जनता पार्टी
27 राष्‍ट्रपति शासन 30-Apr-77 23-Jun-77
28 नारायण दत्त तिवारी 21-Jan-76 30-Apr-77 कांग्रेस
29 राष्‍ट्रपति शासन 30-Nov-75 21-Jan-76
30 हमवती नंदन बहुगुणा 5-Mar-74 29-Nov-75 कांग्रेस
31 हेमवती नंदन बहुगुणा 8-Nov-73 4-Mar-74 कांग्रेस
32 राष्‍ट्रपति शासन 12-Jun-73 8-Nov-73
33 कमलापति त्रिपाठी 4-Apr-71 12-Jun-73 कांग्रेस
34 त्रिभुवन नारायण सिंह 18-Oct-70 3-Apr-71 कांग्रेस
35 राष्‍ट्रपति शासन 1-Oct-70 18-Oct-70
36 चरन सिंह 18-Feb-70 1-Oct-70 भाकपा
37 चंद्र भानु गुप्त 26-Feb-69 17-Feb-70 कांग्रेस
38 राष्‍ट्रपति शासन 25-Feb-68 26-Feb-69
39 चरन सिंह 3-Apr-67 25-Feb-68 कांग्रेस
40 चंद्र भानु गुप्त 14-Mar-67 2-Apr-67 कांग्रेस
41 सुचेता कृपलानी मेंधवाल 2-Oct-63 13-Mar-67 कांग्रेस
42 चंद्र भानु गुप्त 14-Mar-62 1-Oct-63 कांग्रेस
43 चंद्र भानु गुप्त 7-Dec-60 14-Mar-62 कांग्रेस
44 संपूर्णानंद 10-Apr-57 6-Dec-60 कांग्रेस
45 संपूर्णानंद 28-Dec-54 9-Apr-57 कांग्रेस
46 गोविंद बल्लभ पंत 20-May-52 27-Dec-54 कांग्रेस
47 गोविंद बल्लभ पंत 26-Jan-50 20-May-52 कांग्रेस

UP Chief Ministers List

Sl.No. Name of Chief Ministers From To Party
1 Govind Ballabh Pant Jan 26, 1950 May 20, 1952 INC
2 Govind Ballabh Pant May 20, 1952 Dec 27, 1954 INC
3 Sampurnanand Dec 28, 1954 Apr 9, 1957 INC
4 Sampurnanand Apr 10, 1957 Dec 6, 1960 INC
5 Chandra Bhanu Gupta Dec 7, 1960 Mar 14, 1962 INC
6 Chandra Bhanu Gupta Mar 14, 1962 Oct 1, 1963 INC
7 Sucheta Kriplani Mendhwal Oct 2, 1963 Mar 13, 1967 INC
8 Chandra Bhanu Gupta Mar 14, 1967 Apr 2, 1967 INC
9 Charan Singh Apr 3, 1967 Feb 25, 1968 BKD
President’s rule Feb 25, 1968 Feb 26, 1969
10 Chandra Bhanu Gupta Feb 26, 1969 Feb 17, 1970 INC
11 Charan Singh Feb 18, 1970 Oct 1, 1970 BKD
President’s rule Oct 1, 1970 Oct 18, 1970
12 Tribhuvana Narayana Singh Oct 18, 1970 Apr 3, 1971 INC
13 Kamlapati Tripathi Apr 4, 1971 Jun 12, 1973 INC
President’s rule Jun 12, 1973 Nov 8, 1973
14 Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Nov 8, 1973 Mar 4, 1974 INC
15 Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Mar 5, 1974 Nov 29, 1975 INC
President’s rule Nov 30, 1975 Jan 21, 1976
16 N. D. Tiwari Jan 21, 1976 Apr 30, 1977 INC
President’s rule Apr 30, 1977 Jun 23, 1977
17 Ram Naresh Yadav Jun 23, 1977 Feb 27, 1979 JP
18 Banarsi Das Feb 28, 1979 Feb 17, 1980 JP
President’s rule Feb 17, 1980 Jun 9, 1980
19 V. P. Singh Jun 9, 1980 Jul 18, 1982 INC
20 Sripati Mishra Jul 19, 1982 Aug 2, 1984 INC
21 N. D. Tiwari Aug 3, 1984 Mar 10, 1985 INC
22 N. D. Tiwari Mar 11, 1985 Sep 24, 1985 INC
23 Vir Bahadur Singh Sep 24, 1985 Jun 24, 1988 INC
24 N. D. Tiwari Jun 25, 1988 Dec 5, 1989 INC
25 Mulayam Singh Yadav Dec 5, 1989 Jun 24, 1991 JD
26 Kalyan Singh Jun 24, 1991 Dec 6, 1992 BJP
President’s rule Dec 6, 1992 Dec 4, 1993
27 Mulayam Singh Yadav Dec 4, 1993 Jun 3, 1995 SP
28 Mayawati Jun 3, 1995 Oct 18, 1995 BSP
President’s rule Oct 18, 1995 Oct 17, 1996
President’s rule Oct 17, 1996 Mar 21, 1997
29 Mayawati Mar 21, 1997 Sep 21, 1997 BSP
30 Kalyan Singh Sep 21, 1997 Nov 12, 1999 BJP
31 Ram Prakash Gupta Nov 12, 1999 Oct 28, 2000 BJP
32 Rajnath Singh Oct 28, 2000 Mar 8, 2002 BJP
President’s rule Mar 8, 2002 May 3, 2002
33 Mayawati May 3, 2002 Aug 29, 2003 BSP
34 Mulayam Singh Yadav Aug 29, 2003 May 13, 2007 SP
35 Mayawati May 13, 2007 Mar 7, 2012 BSP
36 Akhilesh Yadav Mar 15, 2012 Mar 11, 2017 SP
37 Yogi Adityanath Mar 19, 2017 Present BJP

Download the Uttar Pradesh Chief Ministers (CM) List in PDF format online from the link given below.

Uttar Pradesh Chief Ministers (CM) List PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the download link of Uttar Pradesh Chief Ministers (CM) List PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If Uttar Pradesh Chief Ministers (CM) List is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *