DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 PDF

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 PDF download free from the direct link given below in the page.

❴SHARE THIS PDF❵ FacebookX (Twitter)Whatsapp
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 PDF has been released by the Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) from the official website @dsssb.delhi.gov.in or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. Candidates who fulfill the eligibility parameters for the posts can apply online for DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 from 08th February to 08th March 2024 through the official website @dsssb.delhi.gov.in.

Candidates can go through the DSSSB TGT Notification PDF for all details including the registration dates to apply online for DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024. The online application DSSSB TGT Vacancy will start on 08th February 2024 and the application process will remain active till 08th March 2024.

DSSSB TGT Recruitment Notification Out for 518 Vacancy Overview

OrganizationDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)
Post NameTrained Graduate Teachers (TGTs) and Drawing Teachers
Vacancy5118
Advt. No.2/2024
CategoryGovt. Jobs
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Registration Dates08th February to 08th March 2024
Selection ProcessComputer Based Examination
Job LocationDelhi
Official Websitehttps://dsssb.delhi.gov.in/

DSSSB Vacancy 2024 List

Post NameName of DepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
TGT (Maths) MaleDepartment of Education2311056212319540
TGT (Maths) FemaleDepartment of Education1927711017910568
TGT (Mathematics)New Delhi Municipal Council030402010111
TGT (English) MaleDepartment of Education225422511902413
TGT (English) FemaleDepartment of Education203220414109379
TGT (English)New Delhi Municipal Council030203010211
TGT (Social Science) MaleDepartment of Education9111180702129
TGT (Social Science) FemaleDepartment of Education13820090606179
TGT (Social Science)New Delhi Municipal Council 0001010000 02
TGT (Natural Science) MaleDepartment of Education12830100807183
TGT (Natural Science) FemaleDepartment of Education7930163506166
TGT (Physical/ Natural Science)New Delhi Municipal Council020100010105
TGT (Hindi) MaleDepartment of Education460614080175
TGT (Hindi) FemaleDepartment of Education9102050801110
TGT (Hindi)New Delhi Municipal Council030101010107
TGT (Sanskrit) MaleDepartment of Education338110190703477
TGT (Sanskrit) FemaleDepartment of Education12114030201141
TGT (Sanskrit)New Delhi Municipal Council050402010113
TGT (Urdu) MaleDepartment of Education17416492402265
TGT (Urdu) FemaleDepartment of Education22319763800356
TGT (Urdu)New Delhi Municipal Council010201000105
TGT (Punjabi) MaleDepartment of Education15830193407248
TGT (Punjabi) FemaleDepartment of Education24511133800307
TGT (Punjabi)New Delhi Municipal Council010000000001
Drawing TeacherDirectorate of Education196164456458527
Total28977245078461445118

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 PDF Free Download

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If this is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

SIMILAR PDF FILES

  • DSSB Recruitment 2021 Notification

    Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has started the online application process for TGT, Special Educator (Primary), Assistant Grade-ll, Junior Stenographer, Technical Assistant, Lab Attendant, Assistant Chemist, Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer, Draftsman, Personal Assistant, Pharmacist, Assistant Director, Scientific Assistant, Security Supervisor, Assistant Foreman, Carpenter II Class, Assistant Filter supervisor and...

  • DSSSB Exam Calendar 2022

    DSSSB Exam Calendar 2022 PDF has been published by the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSB) on it’s official website i.e. dsssb.delhi.gov.in, aspirants who are interested in the upcoming DSSSB Recruitment 2022 can download the Examination Calendar of Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board or it can be directly download from...

  • DSSSB PRT Previous Year Question Papers with Answer

    Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has started the online application process for TGT and various posts and applicants who have applied for these should prepare themselves to crack the exam. Applicants can prepare by solving the previous year’s question papers. DSSSB PRT Previous Year Question Papers with Answer DSSSB...

  • DSSSB PRT Syllabus 2023

    Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has released the DSSSB Recruitment Notification 2023 from the official website. Candidates who have applied for the post must know the DSSSB PRT Exam pattern and Syllabus to clear the exam. DSSSB TGT, PRT, NTT, and PGT selection will be made on the basis...

  • DSSSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2020 Notification for 3358 Vacancy

    Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board releases DSSSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2020 notification for 3358 government vacancy on 04/01/2020, apply online at dsssb.delhi.gov.in for teacher, librarian posts

  • DSSSB Vacancy 2022 Notification

    Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has released the DSSSB Vacancy 2022 Notification PDF from the official website https://dsssb.delhi.gov.in for different posts or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. Online Applications are invited for recruitment to the following posts under different...

  • DSSSB Vacancy 2023 Notification

    Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) will release the DSSSB Vacancy 2023 Notification PDF from the official website @dsssb.delhi.gov.in or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. DSSSB has stated that 16,546 vacancies are available for the post of TGT, PGT, PRT,...