MS Square Bar Weight and Size Chart PDF

MS Square Bar Weight and Size Chart PDF download free from the direct link given below in the page.

❴SHARE THIS PDF❵ FacebookX (Twitter)Whatsapp
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

MS Square Bar Weight and Size Chart

The MS (Mild Steel) Square Bar Weight and Size Chart PDF serves as a valuable reference for engineers, fabricators, and individuals working with steel in various industries. These square bars, known for their versatility and durability, find applications in construction, manufacturing, and structural projects. Understanding their dimensions and weights is importnat for accurate planning and execution.

The chart provides a comprehensive overview of MS square bars, listing their respective side lengths in millimeters and their corresponding weights in kilograms per meter. A 20mm MS square bar, with a weight of 3.14 kg/m, would be a popular choice in applications where a balance between strength and workability is required. On the other hand, a heavier 80mm square bar, weighing 50.3 kg/m, might be chosen for heavy-duty structural components.

MS Square Bar Weight Size Chart Download

Size (in mm)Weight (in kg/m)Weight (in kg/feet)
5 MS Square Bar0.1960.059
5.5 MS Square Bar0.2370.072
6 MS Square Bar0.2820.085
8 MS Square Bar0.5020.153
10 MS Square Bar0.7840.238
12 MS Square Bar1.130.344
16 MS Square Bar2.0090.612
18 MS Square Bar2.5430.775
20 MS Square Bar3.1390.956
22 MS Square Bar3.7981.157
25 MS Square Bar4.9051.195
27 MS Square Bar5.7211.743
28 MS Square Bar6.1531.875
30 MS Square Bar7.0632.152
31 MS Square Bar7.5422.298
32 MS Square Bar8.0362.449
33.5 MS Square Bar8.8072.684
35 MS Square Bar9.6142.93
36 MS Square Bar10.1723.1
38 MS Square Bar11.3333.454
40 MS Square Bar12.5573.827
42 MS Square Bar13.8444.219
45 MS Square Bar15.8934.844
47 MS Square Bar17.3375.284
50 MS Square Bar19.6215.98
52 MS Square Bar21.2226.468
53 MS Square Bar22.0466.719
56 MS Square Bar24.6137.502
60 MS Square Bar28.2548.612
63 MS Square Bar31.159.494
65 MS Square Bar33.15910.106
67 MS Square Bar35.23110.738
71 MS Square Bar39.56412.059
75 MS Square Bar44.14713.456
80 MS Square Bar50.229_
90 MS Square Bar63.57219.376
100 MS Square Bar78.48423.922
110 MS Square Bar94.96528.945
125 MS Square Bar122.63237.378
140 MS Square Bar153.82946.887
160 MS Square Bar200.91961.24
180 MS Square Bar254.28877.507
200 MS Square Bar313.03695.687

You can download the MS Square Bar Weight and Size Chart PDF using the link given below.

2nd Page of MS Square Bar Weight and Size Chart PDF
MS Square Bar Weight and Size Chart

MS Square Bar Weight and Size Chart PDF Free Download

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of MS Square Bar Weight and Size Chart PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If this is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

SIMILAR PDF FILES

  • 12th Maths Formulas List

    If you are looking for the Class 12th Maths Formulas List, then you at the right place. In 12th grade mathematics, understanding and applying formulas is crucial for success. These formulas serve as powerful tools to solve complex problems and gain insights into various mathematical concepts. By mastering these 12th-grade...

  • 2Bhk Scheme 3rd Phase in Hyderabad List

    The 2BHK Scheme, short for the “Double-Bedroom Housing Scheme,” is a flagship program under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) aimed at ensuring “Housing for All” by providing affordable housing to economically weaker sections and low-income groups. The primary objective of this scheme is to address the housing shortage in...

  • 2Bhk Scheme 4th Phase List in Hyderabad

    The Government of Telangana has developed the 2 BHK project short for the “Double-Bedroom Housing Scheme,” is a flagship program under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) aimed at ensuring “Housing for All” by providing affordable housing to economically weaker sections and low-income groups.  The Telangana government’s official website, https://hyderabad.telangana.gov.in/, is...

  • 3rd Grade Teacher Syllabus 2013 Hindi

    3rd Grade Teacher Syllabus 2013 PDF has been released by the Panchayati Raj Department, Rajasthan and it can be download from the link given at the bottom of this page. Panchayati Raj Department, Rajasthan will conduct 3rd Grade Teachers Direct Recruitment. Candidates will be selected based on their performance in...

  • All Brand Ambassador List 2024

    Hello, Friends today we are sharing with you the All Brand Ambassador List 2022 PDF to help all of you. If you are searching All Brand Ambassador List 2022 in PDF format then you have arrived at the right website and you can directly download it from the link given...

  • Ayyan Fireworks Price List 2024

    Ayyan Fireworks is one of the largest manufacturers of crackers. The firecrackers showroom is located at Periyakaruppan Road, Sivakasi. Ayyanar Traders is the authorized dealer for Bunny brand fireworks (Ayyan Fireworks) and supplies fireworks throughout the year. In this post you can download the Ayyan Crackers Price List PDF. Ayyanar...

  • B.Sc 1st Year Chemistry Important Questions 2022

    B.Sc 1st Year Students who are looking for the notes and important questions can download it here free of cost. These all questions are very important and will be asked in examinations by the examination authorities. In this post, students can download the B.Sc 1st Year Important Questions 2022 PDF...

  • Bank (PO) Exam Syllabus 2020

    Bank (PO) Exam Syllabus: Reasoning Section This section will have two types of reasoning questions that are (i) Verbal and (ii) Analytic reasoning: (i) Verbal Reasoning: Alphabet test, Mathematical operations test, Series test, Analogy. Odd Man out, Classification, Syllogism, Coding-decoding, Blood relations, Number, ranking and time sequence, Causes, and effects....

  • Basic Maths Formulas

    If you are looking to download the Basic Maths Formulas PDF then you have arrived at the right place and you can directly download from the link given at the bottom of this page. Basic Maths Formulas will help the students of Class 6th to 12th to solve the Mants...

  • Binsachivalay Clerk Exam Syllabus 2021

    Gujarat Subordinate Service Selection Board (GSSSB) has released the recruitment notification for the post of Clerk, Office Assistant, Office Superintendent, etc and candidates who have applied for this post prepare himself to clear the entrance exam. To under the exam pattern and syllabus download the GSSB Bin Sachivalay Clerk Exam...