ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification in PDF download link is available below in the article, download PDF of ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification in using the direct link given at the bottom of content.

0 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download in for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification

Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has announced to recruit 3865 Upper Division Clerk or Clerk-Cashier, Multi Tasking Staff & Stenographer on the regular basis for various regions through an official notification released on 28th December 2021. The online application process will be carried from 15th January to 15th February 2022. The selection process for the post will be through a country-wide competitive Test (Online Test) followed by Language Proficiency Test.

ESIC department has come under the ownership of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, Government of India. The department has released ESIC Recruitment 2021-22 PDF for 3847 vacancies in Upper Division Clerk or Clerk-Cashier, Multi Tasking Staff & Stenographer.

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF - 2nd Page
Page No. 2 of ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF  – Overview

Exam Conducting BodyEmployees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)
Post NameUDC, MTS, Steno
Vacancy3847
Job CategoryGovt Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Online Registration Dates15th January to 15th February 2022
Exam ModeOnline
Job TypeDirect Recruitment
Exam TypePrelims- Mains- Skill Test (if required)
Job LocationAcross India
SalaryUDC & Steno- Rs. 25,500-81,100
MTS- Rs. 18,000-56,900
Official Websitehttps://www.esic.nic.in/

ESIC Vacancy 2022 – Details

RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
Assam011718
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557
Goa13011226
Ahemdabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Guwahati011718
Odisha30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105188
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal & Sikkim11304203320
Total Vacancies173616519643865

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification – Application Fees

CategoriesApplication Fee
SC/ST/PWD/ Departmental Candidates, Female Candidates & Ex-ServicemenRs. 250/-
All other categoriesRs. 500/-

ESIC Recruitment 2022- Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

Upper Divisional Clerk (UDC) 
  • Candidates must be graduate from a government-recognized university or equivalent.
  • Candidates should also have a working knowledge of computer applications which will also include the use of office suites and databases.
Stenographer
  • Candidates must be 12th pass or equivalent from a recognized board and university.
  • Skill TestCandidates must have the following skills for the skill test
    Dictation : 10 minutes @ 80 words per minute.
    Transcription: 50 minutes (English), 65 minutes (Hindi) (Only on computers).
Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)The candidates must Matriculation or equivalent pass from a recognized university & board.

Age Limit

  • The candidate should be between 18 to 27 years to be eligible for the post of ESIC UDC & Steno Recruitment 2021.
  • For the post of The candidate should be under the age limit of 18 to 25 years to be eligible to apply for ESIC MTS Recruitment 2021.

For more details download the ESIC UDC Recruitment Notification 2021-2022 PDF using the link given below.

Also Check – ESIC UDC Previous Year Question Paper PDF

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the download link of ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notification is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *