BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 PDF

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 PDF Download

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 PDF download link is available below in the article, download PDF of BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 using the direct link given at the bottom of content.

11 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 PDF

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 PDF Download for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

BSF Recruitment 2021 PDF Notification has been released from official website rectt.bsf.gov.in for Constable (Tradesman) (Male and Female) Posts in the employment newspaper dated 15 January to 21 January 2022. Eligible and interested Male and Female candidates can submit BSF CT Application Form from 15 January 2022 to 28 February 2022 on the official website – rectt.bsf.gov.in.

Around 2788 vacancies are notified, for the year 2021-22, for various Trades such as Cobbler, Tailor, Cook, Sweeper, Barber, Electrician, Painter. Draughtsman, Waiter, Mali,  Water Man, Washer Carrier.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date of BSF Constable Tradesman Online Application – 15 January 2022
  • Last Date of BSF Constable Tradesman Online Application – 28 February 2022

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

NotificationBSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification Out for 2788 Vacancies, Apply Online for CT Posts @rectt.bsf.gov.in
Notification Date15 Jan, 2022
Last Date of Submission28 Feb, 2022
CityNew Delhi
StateDelhi
CountryIndia
OrganizationBSF
Education QualSecondary

BSF Recruitment 2022 – Total Posts – 2788

Sr.Post NameCat. Wise PostsTotal
GENEWSOBCSCST
Male Vacancies
1.CT Cobbler400719150788
2.CT Tailor250211070247
3.CT Cook3808920814476897
4.CT Water Carrier213481238343510
5.CT Washer Man14735775524338
6.CT Barber5413301808123
7.CT Sweeper263601459851617
8.CT Carpenter110002000013
9.CT Painter030000000003
10.CT Electrician040000000004
11.CT Draughtsmen010000000001
12.CT Waiter060000000006
13.CT Mali040000000004
TOTAL11512546154202112651

Eligibility Criteria for BSF Constable Tradesman Posts

Educational Qualification:

The candidate should be 10th passed

2 years of experience or 1-year certificate course from ITI of Vocational Institute with atleast 1-year experience in the trade or 2 years Diploma in ITI in the trade.

BSF Constable Tradesman Age Limit:

18 to 23 years

BSF Constable Tradesman Physical Eligibility:

  • Height : Male =167.5 Cms and Female = 157 Cms
  • Chest( For male only) : 78-83 cm

SC/ ST/ Adivasis

  • Height : Male =162.5 Cms and Female = 155 Cms
  • Chest (For male only) : 76-81 cm

Candidates of Hilly Area

  • Height : Male =165 Cms and Female = 150 Cms
  • Chest( For male only) : 78-83 cm

Weight : Proportionate to height and age as per medical standards for male and female candidates.

BSF BSF Constable Tradesman Selection Process

Selection will be done on the basis of:

  1. Physical Standards Test (PST)
  2. Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  3. Document Verification
  4. Trade Test
  5. Written Test
  6. Medical Examination

How to Apply for BSF BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Online applications are invited from 15 January to 28 February 2022 on the official website of BSF i.e. rectt.bsf.gov.in.

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 PDF

For more details, download the BSF Recruitment 2021 PDF using the link given below.

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

3 thoughts on “BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.