RRB APL Notification 2024 PDF

RRB APL Notification 2024 PDF download free from the direct link given below in the page.

❴SHARE THIS PDF❵ FacebookX (Twitter)Whatsapp
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

RRB APL Notification 2024

RRB APL Notification 2024 PDF has been released by the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) for the 5696 posts Assistant Loco Pilot from the official website @www.rrbcdg.gov.in or you can directly download it from the link given at the bottom of this page. The online application process for RRB ALP Vacancy 2024 will be started from 20th January to 19th February 2024. Interested candidates can check the complete details for RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 including the selection process, exam pattern, important dates, eligibility criteria, and other details in this article.

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 is going to be conducted for shortlisting candidates for Assistant Loco Pilots posts. The selection of the candidates will be done through the CBT 1 & CBT 2 Exam (CBAT (Only for ALP).

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024- Summary

OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
RRB APL Application Fees
  • SC / ST / Ex-Serviceman / PWDs / Female / Transgender / Minorities / Economically backward class.(The fee for these categories shall be refunded after deducting bank charges as applicable, on appearing in First Stage CBT.)  – Rs. 250/-
  • Others – Rs. 500/-
Posts NameAssistant Loco Pilots
Vacancies5696
CategoryRRB Govt Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Online Registration20th January to 19th February 2024
Selection Process
  1. CBT I
  2. CBT II
  3. CBAT (Only for ALP)
SalaryRs.19,900/-
Official websitehttps://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/

RRB ALP Vacancy 2024 Details Zone Wise

RRB NameZONEURSCSTOBCEWSTOTALEXSM
AHMEDABADWR953717652423824
AJMERNWR863213722522822
BANGALORESWR18672351275347347
BHOPALWCR145251921921922
WR3550187657
BHUBANESWARECoR1044251651828028
BILASPURCR57013441012412
SECR483179893221191192119
CHANDIGARHNR4224126666
CHENNAISR573315291414815
GORAKHPURNER1873114434
GUWAHATINFR2694176626
JAMMU-SRINAGARNR1563114394
KOLKATAER1553719232025426
SER301123207919
MALDAER671920253016116
SER2384156566
MUMBAISCR104273263
WR41168301511011
CR1795837954241141
MUZAFFARPURECR1553114384
PATNAECR1563104384
PRAYAGRAJNCR1631310272824125
NR2173122455
RANCHISER573210381615316
SECUNDERABADECoR803015542019920
SCR22885401515555956
SILIGURINFR27105187677
THIRUVANANTHAPURAMSR39141412707
Total249980448213515605696572

RRB ALP Educational Qualification

PostEducational Qualification
RRB Assistant Loco PilotMatriculation / SSLC, ITI from recognised institutions of NCVT/SCVT in the trades of Armature and Coil Winder / Electrician / Electronics Mechanic / Fitter / Heat Engine / Instrument Mechanic / Machinist / Mechanic Diesel / Mechanic Motor Vehicle / Millwright Maintenance Mechanic / Mechanic Radio & TV / Refrigeration and Air-conditioning Mechanic / Tractor Mechanic / Turner / Wireman

OR

Matriculation / SSLC, Course Completed Act Apprenticeship in the trades mentioned above

OR

3 years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering

OR

Combination of various streams of these Engineering disciplines from a recognised Institution in lieu of ITI.

Candidates with Degree in the Engineering disciplines mentioned above can also apply.

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 – How to Apply Online

  • Visit the official website of RRB and go to the other RRB page, https://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/other-rrb.php
  • At your RRB regional website, click on the notification of the RRB ALP 2024 Notification.
  • Register yourself for the exam with the personal details required.
  • For registration, open the page and fill in your basic details, for example, your name, your parent’s name, contact information, mail-id etc.
  • As you click on submit button, you will receive an OTP. Kindly process it.
  • After the OTP is validated, process the generated mail for login credentials.
  • Log in with the credentials and provide the details asked by the application.
  • Pay the required application fee as mentioned by the board.
  • Download the copy of the RRB ALP application and take out a hard copy to save it for further use.
2nd Page of RRB APL Notification 2024 PDF
RRB APL Notification 2024

RRB APL Notification 2024 PDF Free Download

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of RRB APL Notification 2024 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If this is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

SIMILAR PDF FILES

  • Antonyms and Synonyms List with Meaning in Hindi

    Synonyms and Antonyms form an important part of competitive exams. Candidates frequently face questions related to synonyms and antonyms in the English language section of various Government exams such as SSC, RRB, Bank, IBPS and more. Candidates tend to lose marks in the English section if their vocabulary is not up to...

  • APL Technician Notification

    Railway Recruitment Boards will release the APL Technician Notification PDF for  Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician for different railway zones across the country from the official website or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. The notification is released in PDF form...