India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF download link is available below in the article, download PDF of India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification using the direct link given at the bottom of content.

2 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

India Post Office Recruitment Department has released the 2022 India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF on its official website @https://www.indiapost.gov.in for the post of Postman, Mailguard, and MTS. India Post is going to fill a total number of 98083 vacant posts or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page.

All those candidates who are interested and eligible will be able to apply for the posts mentioned above once the India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification is out officially. This will be a golden opportunity for the candidates who haven’t pursued any higher qualifications and are only 10th & 12 passes or only 10th Pass. At present, there are 59,099 vacant posts available for Postman, 1445 posts for Mailguard, and 37,539 vacant posts for Multi Tasking Staff.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF – Overview

OrganizationIndia Post
PostsPostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Vacancies98,083
CategoryGovt Jobs
Application FeeRs. 100/-
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMerit-Based
Job Location23 Circles around Nation
Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application DateNovember 2022
Last DateDecember 2022
Correction WindowDecember 2022
India Post Bharti 2022 Exam DateDecember 2022
Admit Card Release DateDecember 2022
Result DateJanuary 2023
Final Selection List DateJanuary 2023
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification – Vacancy Details

PostsVacancy
Postman59,099
Mailguard1,445
Multi-Tasking(MTS)37,539
Total98,083

The Region-wise vacancies for various posts

CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Education Qualification

PostsEligibility Criteria
PostmanCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board.
MailguardCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills
MTSCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification – How to Apply Online

  1. Visit the official website of India Post i.e. indiapost.gov.in or click on the link given below.
  2. Click on the Post Office Office Recruitment 2022 link on the homepage.
  3. Click on the Register link provided
  4. Fill Out the India Post Office Recruitment Form 2022 and upload the requisite documents.
  5. Finally, Submit the Application Form and pay the application fees to confirm.
  6. Take a printout of the application form.

You can download the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF using the link given below.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF - 2nd Page
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF - PAGE 2

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *