IBPS RRB Notification 2021 PDF

Download PDF of IBPS RRB Notification 2021 from ibps.in

1 People Like This
SHARE THIS AND SPREAD THE LOVE
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

Download IBPS RRB Notification 2021 PDF for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

IBPS RRB Notification 2021

IBPS RRB released the notification for the recruitment of Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose) will be conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) tentatively in August and September/ October 2021.

Any eligible candidate, who aspires to join any of the Regional Rural Banks listed at (A) as Group “A”-Officers
(Scale- I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose), is required to register for the Common
Recruitment Process (CRP for RRBs- X).

IBPS RRB Notification 2021 PDF - 2nd Page
Page No. 2 of IBPS RRB Notification 2021 PDF

IBPS RRB Notification 2020-21 – Important Dates

ActivityDates
IBPS RRB NotificationJune 7, 2021
Online Application StartsJune 8, 2021
Online Applications will end onJune 28, 2021
Pre-Exam Training Call LetterJuly 9, 2021
Pre-Exam Training ScheduleJuly 19-25, 2021
Call Letters – Preliminary ExamJuly 2021
IBPS RRB Preliminary Examination
(Officer Scale-I & Office Assistant)
1st, 7th, 8th, 14th, and 15th August 2021
IBPS RRB Prelims Exam ResultAugust 2021
IBPS RRB Mains Admit CardSeptember 2021
Online Examination – Main / Single Officers (II & III)25th September 2021
Officer Scale I Mains Exam25th September 2021
Office Assistant Mains Exam3rd October 2021
Conduct of interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October/November 2021
Final Result (Provisional Allotment)January 2022

IBPS RRB Notification Vacancy Details

Post NameCategoryTotal Vacancies
SCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Office Assistant (Clerk)881345132148320665096
Officer Scale I (PO)617304110038717114119
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)030107011325
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)070210032143
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)000001000809
Officer Scale-II (Law)030306011427
Officer Scale-II (CA)030309021532
Officer Scale-II (IT)070313043259
Officer Scale-II(General & Banking Officer1326324777386905
Officer Scale III2715531442151
Total16807392767972430810, 466

IBPS RRB 2021 Exam Pattern

For IBPS RRB Officer 2021, the exam will be conducted in three phases:

  • • Preliminary Exam
  • • Mains Exam
  • • Interview Process

The final selection will be made on the cumulative score obtained by a candidate in both Mains Exam and Interview Process

For the posts of Officers Scale I and Office Assistant (Multi-purpose) the examination will be two-tier i.e. the Online Examination will be held in two phases, Preliminary and Main.
For the post of Office Assistant (Multi-purpose), candidates who will qualify in Preliminary Examination and
shortlisted will have to appear for Main Examination. They will be provisionally allotted on the basis of the marks
obtained by them in the Main Examination and the vacancies reported by the RRBs.
For the post of Officers Scale I, candidates who will qualify in Preliminary Examination and shortlisted will have to
appear for Main Examination and shortlisted candidates in the Main Examination will subsequently be called for a
Common Interview to be coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD and IBPS in
consultation with the appropriate authority.
For the post of Officers Scale II (Generalist and Specialists) and Scale III, candidates will appear for Single Online
Examination and shortlisted candidates in the Single Online Examination will subsequently be called for a Common
Interview to be coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD and IBPS in consultation
with the appropriate authority.

IBPS RRB 2021 Officer Grade Preliminary Examination

S. No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1.Reasoning4040A cumulative
2.Numerical Ability4040time of 45 mins
Total8080

IBPS RRB 2021 Mains Exam (Officer Scale-I)

S. No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1Reasoning4050A cumulative
2General Awareness4040time of
3Numerical Ability40502 hours is
4English/Hindi Language4040provided
5Computer Knowledge4020
Total200200

For more details regarding qualification, apply procedure download the IBPS RRB Notification 2020-21 PDF using the link given below.

IBPS RRB Notification 2021 PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the download link of IBPS RRB Notification 2021 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If IBPS RRB Notification 2021 is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *