FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification PDF

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification PDF download free from the direct link given below in the page.

❴SHARE THIS PDF❵ FacebookX (Twitter)Whatsapp
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification

Food Corporation of India has released the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification PDF  for filling 5043 vacancies for Assistant Grade III for various departments including General, Accounts, Technical, and Depot.  from the official website https://www.recruitmentfci.in  on 30th August 2022 or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page.

FCI has invited online applications from eligible candidates for the 5043 posts of Assistant Grade III. The application forms for the post of FCI Assistant Grade 3 shall be submitted via online mode from 06th September to 05th October 2022. Offline applications are not accepted. The candidates in the age group of 18 – 27 years are eligible for the post of Assistant Grade III. The FCI Manager Recruitment Notification 2022 for the 113 Grade II posts has been released.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification PDF – Overview

OrganizationFood Corporation of India
PostsAssistant Grade 3 (General, Accounts, Technical, and Depot)
Advt No.01/2022- FCI Category-III
Vacancies5043
CategoryGovt. Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Online Registration06th September (10 AM)
Last Date to Apply Online05th October 2022 (4 PM)
Selection ProcessOnline Test- Phase 1 & Phase 2
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Phase 1 Exam DateJanuary 2023
SalaryRs. 28200-Rs. 103400
Official Websitehttps://fci.gov.in/

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Vacancy 2022

CadreNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNorth East Zone
JE (Civil)2205070509
JE (Electrical Mechanical)08020203
Steno Grade-II4308080905
AG III (General)4631551859253
AG III (Accounts)142107724540
AG III (Technical)61125719429648
AG III (Depot)106343528325815
AG-III (Hindi)3622170612
Total2388989768713185

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Education Qualification

PostQualification
Junior EngineerCandidate must have graduation in Civil Engineering / Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering  from a any recognized university / Institution . OR
Diploma in Civil Engineering / Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering from a any recognized university / Institution and 1-Year Relevant experience.
Steno Grade-IIGraduate along with O‘ level qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively or Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Application with speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively.
Assistant Grade -II (Hindi)A degree of a recognized University with Hindi as the main subject. Proficiency in English. One year experience of translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa.
Typist (Hindi)Candidate must have Graduation or equivalent qualification and  30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing.
AG – III (General) & AG – III (Depot)The candidates should have passed Graduation in any subject from the recognized institutes of India.
AG – III (Accounts)The candidates should have passed a Graduate degree in Commerce from a recognised university in India
AG – III (Technical)Candidates must have a Graduate degree either in Agriculture or Botany/Bio-Technology/ Zoology/ Microbiology/ Biochemistry/ Food science.
OR
Those candidates who have B. Tech/ B.E. degree in Food Science and Technology/ Biotechnology/ Food Science from any recognized University or any institution but that should be approved by All India Council for Technical Education are also eligible.

FCI Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

  1. Visit the official website of FCI https://fci.gov.in/.
  2. Enter your respective credentials for the registration process.
  3. After successful registration, candidates will be given a provisional registration number and password generated by the system. Candidates are advised to save these details for further use.
  4. Upload scanned photograph and signature as per the guidelines in the notification and enter submit.
  5. Now enter educational details and other relevant details.
  6. Click on the preview tab to preview and verify the entire application before submitting it finally.
  7. After verifying click on the final submit button and click on the payment tab to proceed with payment.
  8. After successfully paying the application fee the application process will be completed and candidates will receive a mail or message on the registered email ID/phone number.
  9. Save the application form or take a printout for future reference.

FCI AG-III Phase 1 Syllabus 2022

SubjectSyllabus
English Language
  1. Basic Grammar
  2. Error Detection
  3. Reading Comprehension
  4. Cloze Test
  5. Fill in the Blanks
  6. Vocabulary
  7. Antonyms/Synonyms
  8. Para Jumble
  9. Sentence rearrangement
Reasoning Ability
  1. Arrangement & pattern
  2. Syllogism
  3. Analogy
  4. Inequality
  5. Puzzles & Sitting Arrangements
  6. Direction & Distance
  7. Blood Relation
Numerical Aptitude
  1. Basic Calculation
  2. Quadratic Equation
  3. Time & Work
  4. Speed Time & Distance
  5. Simple Interest & Compound Interest
  6. Data Interpretation
  7. Number Series
  8. Arithmetic Problems

You can download the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification PDF using the link given below.

2nd Page of FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification PDF
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification PDF Free Download

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If this is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

SIMILAR PDF FILES

  • FCI Previous Year Papers

    Food Corporation of India released the official notification for the Assistant General Manager post and applicants who applied for this post have to prepare himself to crack the exam.FCI previous helps the candidates to understand the exam pattern and what kind of question asked in this examination. FCI Assistant General...

  • FCI Recruitment 2021 Notification

    Food Corporation of India (FCI), one of the largest Public Sector Undertakings ensuring the food security of the Nation, invites online applications for the posts of Assistant General Manager (General Administration/ Technical/ Accounts/ Law) and Medical Officer in its offices spread all over the country from eligible candidates who fulfill...