DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download

DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF download link is available below in the article, download PDF of DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification using the direct link given at the bottom of content.

0 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has issued a DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF for filling up 279 posts of Assistant Director, Junior Engineer, Junior Translator, and Other Posts from the official website https://www.dda.gov.in or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. Interested and eligible candidates can apply for the Delhi Development Authority Recruitment 2022 starting on 11th June 2022.

The Delhi Development Authority Recruitment 2022 detailed Notification Pdf will soon be published on the official website. All the candidates who are willing to apply for the recruitment can check the short notice given below.

DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF – Overview

Name of the OrganizationDelhi Development Authority (DDA)
Name of the PostsAssistant Director,  Junior Engineer, Junior Translator, and Other PostsOther Posts
No. of Posts279 Vacancies
Job LocationDelhi
Starting Date of ApplicationNotify Soon
Last Date of ApplicationNotify Soon
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Official Websitewww.dda.org.in

DDA Vacancy Details 2022

Name of PostGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Director (Landscape)010000000001
Junior Assistant (Civil)9258223216220
Junior Engineer ( Elect. / Mech.)160903050235
Programmer000200000002
Junior Translator (Official Language)020201010006
Planning Assistant070305000015
Total279

DDA Recruitment 2022- Educational Qualification

Post NameQualification
Assistant Director (Landscape)Degree in Related Field
Junior Assistant (Civil)Diploma in Civil Engg.
Junior Engineer ( Elect. / Mech.)Diploma in Electrical or Mechanical Engg.
ProgrammerBachelor’s Degree In Computer
Junior TranslatorPG in English or Hindi + Certificate of Translation or 2 Yrs Exp.
Planning AssistantDegree in Planning/ Architecture

How to Apply for DDA Recruitment 2022?

The application online link for DDA Recruitment 2022 will be active on 11th June 2022 on the official website www.dda.gov.in. The interested and eligible candidates can apply online for DDA Direct Recruitment 2022 from the official website or click on the direct link given above. Candidates can follow these steps to apply for the DDA Recruitment 2022:

  • Check the eligibility from the official notification
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit the website www.dda.gov.in
  • Fill out the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the application Form

You can download the DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF using the link given below.

DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

RELATED PDF FILES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.