DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF download free from the direct link given below in the page.

❴SHARE THIS PDF❵ FacebookX (Twitter)Whatsapp
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification

Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has issued a DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF for filling up 279 posts of Assistant Director, Junior Engineer, Junior Translator, and Other Posts from the official website https://www.dda.gov.in or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. Interested and eligible candidates can apply for the Delhi Development Authority Recruitment 2022 starting on 11th June 2022.

The Delhi Development Authority Recruitment 2022 detailed Notification Pdf will soon be published on the official website. All the candidates who are willing to apply for the recruitment can check the short notice given below.

DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF – Overview

Name of the OrganizationDelhi Development Authority (DDA)
Name of the PostsAssistant Director,  Junior Engineer, Junior Translator, and Other PostsOther Posts
No. of Posts279 Vacancies
Job LocationDelhi
Starting Date of ApplicationNotify Soon
Last Date of ApplicationNotify Soon
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Official Websitewww.dda.org.in

DDA Vacancy Details 2022

Name of PostGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Director (Landscape)010000000001
Junior Assistant (Civil)9258223216220
Junior Engineer ( Elect. / Mech.)160903050235
Programmer000200000002
Junior Translator (Official Language)020201010006
Planning Assistant070305000015
Total279

DDA Recruitment 2022- Educational Qualification

Post NameQualification
Assistant Director (Landscape)Degree in Related Field
Junior Assistant (Civil)Diploma in Civil Engg.
Junior Engineer ( Elect. / Mech.)Diploma in Electrical or Mechanical Engg.
ProgrammerBachelor’s Degree In Computer
Junior TranslatorPG in English or Hindi + Certificate of Translation or 2 Yrs Exp.
Planning AssistantDegree in Planning/ Architecture

How to Apply for DDA Recruitment 2022?

The application online link for DDA Recruitment 2022 will be active on 11th June 2022 on the official website www.dda.gov.in. The interested and eligible candidates can apply online for DDA Direct Recruitment 2022 from the official website or click on the direct link given above. Candidates can follow these steps to apply for the DDA Recruitment 2022:

  • Check the eligibility from the official notification
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit the website www.dda.gov.in
  • Fill out the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the application Form

You can download the DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF using the link given below.

DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Free Download

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If this is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

SIMILAR PDF FILES

  • ACE Quant Book

    ACE Quant Book PDF help students learn and understand the new pattern of recruitment exams which will help them to maximize their scores in the competitive examination. The book has been prepared by experienced faculties, subject-matter experts, and with the expertise of Adda247 keeping the new pattern and challenges of...

  • AP Constable Model Papers Telugu

    Andhra Pradesh Board of Police Recruitment released the Police constable notification. Candidates who have applied for this post must prepare himself to clear the exam. AP పోలీస్ కానిస్టేబుల్ మునుపటి సంవత్సరం పేపర్‌లు ప్రాక్టీస్ చేయడం వల్ల అన్ని విషయాలను సమయానికి కవర్ చేయడానికి సహాయపడతాయి. ఒక నిర్దిష్ట అధ్యయన షెడ్యూల్‌ను రూపొందించడం మరియు ప్రతి రోజు అధ్యయనం చేయడానికి...

  • ARO Lansdowne Result 2023

    Indian Army Recruitment Department released the ARO Lansdowne Result 2023 PDF from the official website @joinindianarmy.nic.in or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. The candidates who appeared in the written exam can check their roll numbers in the list of shortlisted...

  • Bihar Civil Court Vacancy 2022 Notification

    The Bihar Civil Court has released the official notification for Bihar Civil Court Recruitment 2022 at the official website districts.ecourts.gov.in/patna or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. Online applications are invited for the recruitment of Class-III/ Group ‘C’ posts in the...

  • CRPF Question Paper Hindi

    Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) recruits candidates for the posts of ASI, Head Constable, Technical & Tradesman from time to time. Candidates who have applied for the exam must prepare themselves to clear the exam. CRPF Question Paper PDF will help the candidates to understand the exam pattern and what...

  • DDA Notification 2023

    Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has released DDA Notification 2023 PDF for a total 687 vacancies of posts Assistant Section Officer, Assistant Accountant, Legal Assistant, etc from the official website or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. The DDA recruitment 2023 online...

  • DDA Patwari & Various Posts Recruitment 2020

    Delhi Development Authority (DDA) invites online application for the various posts online at www.dda.org.in from eligible candidates as per criteria laid down for filing up the various posts including backlog vacancies & vacancies reserved for Persons with Disabilities.

  • Eklavya Question Paper 2024

    The EMRS (Eklavya Model Residential School) previous year question papers offer several benefits to students preparing for the EMRS entrance exam. These question papers are past year’s exam papers that have been conducted for admission to EMRS schools. EMRS Old Questions Papers are available for download on the official website...

  • Employment Newspaper First Week of July 2020

    Download Employment Newspaper Second Week of July 2020 (i.e. 4 July to 10 July 2020) in pdf format or read online for free by link given below. Weekly Employment Newspaper would be available on every Friday / Saturday you can check manually by visiting our website or subscribe for latest...