CPET Merit (Result) List 2021 PDF

CPET Merit (Result) List 2021 PDF Download using the direct download link

0 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

CPET Merit (Result) List 2021 PDF Download in for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

CPET Merit (Result) List 2021

Odisha Higher Education Department has released the CPET Merit (Result) 2021 PDF from or the official website https://pg.samsodisha.gov.in/, or it can be directly downloaded from the procedure mention below.

The selection list will be prepared based on the marks obtained in the entrance test and career marks. Selected applicants will get admission to the colleges of the state.

CPET Merit (Result) List 2021 PDF - 2nd Page
Page No. 2 of CPET Merit (Result) List 2021 PDF

CPET Merit/Result List 2021 – How to Download

Step 1:- In order to download the CPET Merit List 2021 visit the official website https://pg.samsodisha.gov.in/

Step 2:- After that, you have to click on “Statewide Provisional Merit List” shown on the home page of the official website as image shown below.

CPET Merit List 2021 PDF
CPET Merit List 2021 PDF

Step 3:- Now after clicking that link a new window is open in which you have to select the “PG Admission Subject” and enter the Hall Ticket No. then click on the show button as the image is shown below.

CPET Merit List 2021 PDF
CPET Merit List 2021 PDF

CPET Merit/Result List 2021 – Overview

Authority nameOdisha State Higher Education Council
Offered coursePost Graduate
Exam nameCommon PG Entrance Test
Article categoryCPET Merit List PDF
Accessibility statusTo be released
Publication of merit list12 October 2021
StateOdisha
Official web portalwww.pg.samsodisha.gov.in
Mode of merit listOnline
Academic year2021- 22

CPET Toppers List 2021

Candidate NameCourse NameEntrance Exam ScoreCareer ScoreCumulative Score
Jiten Kumar ParidaAncient Indian History Culture & Archaeology5018.50668.506
Biswayswar BeheraAnthropology4822.32170.321
Pradeep Kumar BeheraApplied Chemistry4427.598371.5983
Sambhunath BeheraApplied Geography5819.81777.817
Anisha MohapatraApplied Microbiology5727.06584.065
Lokanath GiriApplied Physics5425.55279.552
Priyanill PrustyBiochemistry4222.73764.737
Smruti NaikBiotechnology5721.37578.375
Jyoshnarani HalvaBotany1217.91729.917
Bibekananda KarnaChemistry2218.328540.3285
Himasmi SwainCommerce2625.711651.7116
Prajnya Paramita DashEconomics5726.391583.3915
Truptimayee MishraElectronics & Telecommunication3921.624560.6245
Priyanka PatraEnglish2418.47542.475
Pallavi SarkarGender Studies3922.67561.675
Jibankrushna DashGeology5827.83485.834
Gulishta PerweenHindi5724.979581.9795
Biswajeet NayakHistory2517.417342.4173
Anuj SahooJournalism & Mass Communication5423.24377.243
Meghna PandaLL.M5723.185580.1855
Saswati Ratna DehuryLife Science5527.086582.0865
Siddharth Singh KushwahaComputer Science (M.Sc)4326.007569.0075
Binod Kumar BhuyanMathematics2117.85838.858
Kabita Kasturi PadihariMBA (Business Management)2014.576434.5764
Abhilipsa DasPhysics2223.225645.2256
Binita PattnayakPolitical Science3614.461650.4616
Reemsha Zubiya AsifPsychology5926.471585.4715
Binod Kumar BhuyanStatistics1313.85826.858
Abhipsa BiswalWomen Studies4222.10464.104
Subhanarayan MishraZoology6127.4788.47

Odisha CPET Schedule 2021

EventsDates
Odisha CPET Merit List date12 October 2021
Choice filling process12 to 17 October 2021
Publication of provisional allotment list22 October 2021
Submission of admission fee22 to 25 October 2021
Self-report at the allotted college23 to 28 October 2021
Publication of 2nd allotment list4 November 2021
Publication of allotment for the vacant seats12 November 2021

CPET Merit List 2021 PDF

You can download the CPET Merit List 2021 PDF using the link given below.

CPET Merit (Result) List 2021 PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the download link of CPET Merit (Result) List 2021 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If CPET Merit (Result) List 2021 is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *