CG Police Notification 2024 PDF

CG Police Notification 2024 PDF download free from the direct link given below in the page.

❴SHARE THIS PDF❵ FacebookX (Twitter)Whatsapp
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

CG Police Notification 2024

Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment has released the CG Police Notification 2024 PDF from the official website @
phq.cgstate.gov.in or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. Candidates are advised to read the official advertisement properly before applying for the 5967 posts announced in the Chhattisgarh police department.

As per the official Notification, the application process has been started on January 01, 2024, and applicants can apply online by February 20, 2024. Candidates are advised to carefully read the recruitment notification before applying to ascertain their eligibility for the post.

CG Police Notification 2024 Overview

Recruitment BodyChhattisgarh Police
Exam NameChhattisgarh Police Constable Exam 2024
Post NameConstable
Total Vacancies5967
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Application Start DateJanuary 01, 2024
Last DateFebruary 20, 2024
Selection Process
  • Document Verification
  • Physical Measurement Test (PMT)
  • Physical Fitness Test (PFT)
  • Written Test
  • Medical Examination
Official Websitephq.cgstate.gov.in

CG Police Constable Vacancy 2024

District/UnitUROBC (NCL)STSCTotal
Raipur362772397559
Balaidabazar – Bhatapara5014132198
Dhamtari65121912108
Gariaband73257018186
Mahasmund4413251092
PTS, Mana, Raipur1601020120
Rail, Raipur50143213109
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Police Academy1403010422
MT, Pool Police Headquarters, Raipur2206150548
Durg249340742332
Balod60184010128
Bemetara70151906110
Rajnandgaon106211518160
Kabirdham62162715120
Mohla – Manipur – Anbargah Chowki108316522226
Khairagarh- Chhuikhadan Gandai4012220882
PTS, Rajnandagaon1203020320
Bilaspur78243927168
Mungeli68201635139
Raigarh44184715124
Jangir- Champa1404060429
Sakti49131524101
Korba61247517177
Gaurela- Pendra – Marwari1006210242
Sarngarh 0 Bilaigarh1550116000316
Jashpur22166206106
Sarguja1812450479
Koriya1106160437
Balrampur – Ramanuganj563615512259
Surajpur52506408144
Manendragarh – Chirmiri – Bhartpur35164609106
PTS, Maipat1004240139
Bastar785722506366
Kondagaon16137104104
Kanker35187604133
Dantewada0409530773
Narayanpur526633920477
Sukma050811907139
Bijapur155927541390
Total229176523495625967

How to Apply Online for CG Police Notification 2024 PDF?

  • Visit the official website Chhattisgarh Police Department at www.cgpolice.gov.in.
  • On the homepage click on the link that reads ” Click Here to Apply for CG Police Constable Recruitment Exam”.
  • A new page appears on the screen. Click on New Registration.
  • Enter your valid mobile number and name and click on Get OTP. (OTP will be sent to the candidates’ registered mobile number) Enter OTP and create a password.
  • Complete your application forms by providing details such as your name, parents’ name, gender and etc.
  • Upload your photo in the prescribed format submit others’ required information and then click on Submit button.
  • The CG Police Constable Application form appears on the screen.
  • Download CG Police Bharti 2024 Application Forms and take a printout for future reference.
2nd Page of CG Police Notification 2024 PDF
CG Police Notification 2024
PDF's Related to CG Police Notification 2024

CG Police Notification 2024 PDF Free Download

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of CG Police Notification 2024 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If this is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

SIMILAR PDF FILES

  • Assam Police Final Merit List 2022

    Assam State Level Police Recruitment Board has released the Assam Police Final Merit List 2022 PDF from the official website www.slprbassam.in or you can directly download it from the procedure mentioned in this article. The result for 154 posts of constable (for SPOS only) in AISF Battalion under DGCD &...

  • Assam Police Merit List 2022

    State Level Recruitment Board (SLPRB) Assam has released the Assam Police Merit List 2022 PDF from the official website https://slprbassam.in or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. State Level Recruitment Board (SLPRB) Assam has conducted a Written Examination on 20th and...

  • CG Police Post List

    The Chhattisgarh Police Department has released the CG Police Notification PDF and candidates can check the CG Police Post List and applied the post accordingly. As per the official notice released by Chhattisgarh Police, the online application process for CG Police Constable Recruitment 2024 has been extended till 06th March...

  • CG Police Result 2021

    Chhattisgarh Police (CG) has released the result of Physical Efficiency Test (PET) for the post of DEF Constable on 01 March 2021. Candidates who have applied for this exam can check their results from the official website cgpolice.gov.in, or it can be directly download from the link given below. Chhattisgarh...

  • CGHS Hospitals List 2024 (All India Empaneled)

    Hello, friends today we are sharing with you the CGHS Hospital List PDF to help you. In this PDF you can find out the CGHS hospital list state-wise. You can download the PDF file from the link given at the bottom of this page. CGHS Hospitals offer treatment at affordable...

  • CGHS Panel Hospital List Delhi 2024

    CGHS is a special health scheme for government employees. The medical facilities are provided through Wellness Centers (previously referred to as CGHS Dispensaries) / polyclinics under Allopathic, Ayurveda, Yoga, Unani, Sidha and Homeopathic systems of medicines. CGHS Empaneled Hospitals List in Delhi Sr. No. Name of the Hospital Address and...

  • CGHS Panel Hospital List in Delhi 2023

    Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS) is a contributory health scheme primarily meant for Central Government Employees and Pensioners and their eligible family members, which provides primary healthcare through its Wellness Centres. In this CGHS Panel Hospital List in Delhi 2022 PDF, you can find out the Hospital Name, Address, Phone...

  • CGHS Rates List 2024

    The rates of the Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS) for general surgery have been revised recently. An Office Memorandum from the Directorate of CGHS, Department of Health and Family Welfare under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, mentioned the revised rates of packages from the date of issue i.e....

  • Drone Rule 2021 Hindi

    The Ministry of Civil Aviation vide gazette notification CG-DL-E-26082021-229221 dated August 25, 2021 published the Drone Rules 2021 PDF or it can be directly download from the link given at the bottom of the page. Drones are Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) or Remotely Piloted Aerial Systems (RPAS) that are controlled...