Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers 2024 Malayalam PDF

Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers 2024 Malayalam PDF download free from the direct link given below in the page.

❴SHARE THIS PDF❵ FacebookX (Twitter)Whatsapp
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers 2024 Malayalam

On 26 January Republic Day is celebrated across the country. Flag hoisting ceremonies and parades by armed forces and schoolchildren are held in several parts of India. But the grandest celebrations and parades are held at Rajpath in New Delhi. It shows the country’s rich cultural heritage and military prowess. The President of India presides over the parade. The main objective of the Republic Day Parade is to pay tribute to the martyrs who have sacrificed their lives for the country and to confer bravery awards

In memory of all the members of the armed forces who sacrificed their lives, the Prime Minister of India first lays a wreath at the Amar Jawan Jyoti at the India gate. Then there is a 21-gun salute, an unfurling of the National Flag, and a singing of the National Anthem.

Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers 2024 in Malayalam

Ques:- ഇന്ത്യ റിപ്പബ്ലിക്കായത് എന്ന്?

Ans: –1950 ജനുവരി 26

Ques:- ആധുനിക മനു എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നതാര് ?

Ans: – അംബേദ്കർ

Ques:- അംബേദ്കറുടെ അന്ത്യവിശ്രമസ്ഥലം ഏത് ?

Ans: – ചൈതൃ ഭൂമി

Ques:- അംബേദ്കറുടെ ചരമദിനമായ ഡിസംബർ 6 എന്തായാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

Ans: – മഹാപരി നിർവാൺ ദിവസ്

Ques:- അംബേദ്കർ എത്ര വട്ടമേശ സമ്മേളനങ്ങളിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു?

Ans: – 3

Ques:- ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ജനാധിപത്യ രാജ്യം ?

Ans: – ഇന്ത്യ

Ques:- ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്ക് സ്വന്തമായി ഭരണഘടന നിർമ്മാണം നടത്താൻ ഉള്ള നിർദ്ദേശം കൊണ്ടുവന്ന പ്ലാൻ?

Ans: – വേവൽ പ്ലാൻ

Ques:- ക്യാബിനറ്റ് മിഷൻ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ വന്ന വർഷം?

Ans: – 1946

Ques:- ഇന്ത്യക്ക് സ്വന്തമായി ഒരു ഭരണഘടന വേണമെന്ന് ആദ്യമായി ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ട ഇന്ത്യക്കാരൻ?

Ans: – എം എൻ റോയ്

Ques:- ഭരണഘടനാ നിർമ്മാണ സഭ വേണമെന്ന് ആദ്യമായി ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ട ഇന്ത്യൻ പാർട്ടി?

Ans: – സ്വരാജ് പാർട്ടി

Ques:- ക്യാബിനറ്റ് മിഷനിൽ എത്ര അംഗങ്ങൾ ഉണ്ടായിരുന്നു?

Ans: – 3

Ques:- ഇന്ത്യക്ക് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യം ലഭിക്കുന്ന സമയത്ത് ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആരായിരുന്നു?

Ans: – ക്ലമൻറ് ആറ്റ്ലി

Ques:- ഡ്രാഫ്റ്റിംഗ് കമ്മിറ്റി രൂപീകൃതമായ വർഷം?

Ans: – 1947

Ques:- ഭരണഘടനാ നിർമ്മാണ സഭയുടെ അവസാന സമ്മേളനം നടന്നത് എന്ന്?

Ans: – 1950 ജനുവരി 24

Ques:- ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ സ്പീക്കർ?

Ans: – ജി വി മാവ് ലങ്കാർ

Ques:- ഭരണഘടനാ നിർമ്മാണ സഭയുടെ സ്ഥിരം അധ്യക്ഷൻ ?

Ans: – രാജേന്ദ്രപ്രസാദ്

Ques:- ഭരണഘടന നിർമാണ സഭയിൽ കൊച്ചി നാട് രാജ്യത്തെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിച്ച് ഉണ്ടായിരുന്നത് ആരാണ്?

Ans: – പനമ്പള്ളി ഗോവിന്ദമേനോൻ

Ques:- ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആമുഖ ശില്പി ആരാണ്?

Ans: – നെഹ്റു

Ques:- ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആമുഖം എന്ന ആശയം കടം കൊണ്ടിരിക്കുന്ന രാജ്യം?

Ans: – അമേരിക്ക

Ques:- മിനി കോൺസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂഷൻ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്ന ഭരണഘടനാ ഭേദഗതി?

Ans: – 42 ഭേദഗതി

Ques:- ഭരണഘടനയുടെ താക്കോൽ എന്ന് ആമുഖത്തെ വിശേഷിപ്പിച്ചത് ആര്?

Ans: – ഏണസ്റ്റ് ബാർകർ

Ques:- ഭരണഘടന നിർമ്മാണ സഭയിലെ യൂണിയൻ കോൺസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂഷൻ കമ്മിറ്റിയുടെ ചെയർമാൻ ആരായിരുന്നു?

Ans: – നെഹ്റു

Ques:- ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭരണ ഘടന “ഭരണഘടനാ ഭേദഗതി” എന്ന ആശയം കടം കൊണ്ടിരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിൽ നിന്നാണ്?

Ans: – ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

Ques:- ദേശീയ ഭരണഘടനാ ദിനം?

Ans: – നവംബർ 26

Ques:- ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ സ്വഭാവം?

Ans: – ക്വാസി ഫെഡറൽ

Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers in English

1. Who was the Chief Guest on 26 January 2020 Republic Day Parade in India?
A. President Cyril Ramaphosa
B. President Jair Bolsonaro
C. President François Hollande
D Prime Minister Shinzo Abe
Ans. B
Explanation: Prime Minister Narendra Modi invited Brazilian President Jair Bolsonaro as the Chief Guest at India’s Republic Day celebrations 2020.

2. Who was the first Chief Guest on the very first Republic Day parade of India in 1950?
A. King Tribhuvan Bir Bikram Shah
B. King Jigme Dorji Wangchuck
C. President Sukarno
D. King Norodom Sihanouk
Ans. C
Explanation: The Indonesian President Sukarno was the first Chief Guest on the very first Republic Day parade of India.

3. Who was the Chief Guest on 26 January, 1958 Republic Day Parade of India?
A. Marshal Ye Jianying
B. Minister of Defence Georgy Zhukov
C. Prime Minister Viggo Kampmann
D. None of the above
Ans. A
Explanation: Chinese communist revolutionary leader and politician Marshal Ye Jianying was the Chief Guest of Republic Day celebrations in 1958.

4. How many times Representatives from the United Kingdom have been invited in the Republic Day Parade in India?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Ans. C
Explanation: In the Republic Day Parade of India, representatives of the United Kingdom have been invited 5 times.

5, From which of the following countries, Chief Guest of Republic Day Parade 2018 was invited in India?
A. Brunei
B. Indonesia
C. Laos
D. All the above
Ans. D
Explanation: In the 2018 Republic Day Parade, a total of 10 guests were invited from 10 countries including Brunei, Indonesia, Laos, Cambodia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, and Vietnam.

6. Name the first person who was invited as the Chief Guest of Republic Day Parade in India from Pakistan?
A. Malik Ghulam Muhammad
B. Mohammed Zahir Shah
C. Rana Abdul Hamid
D. None of the above
Ans. A
Explanation: Governor-General Malik Ghulam Muhammad was the first person from Pakistan who attended the Republic Day Parade as the Chief Guest at Rajpath, New Delhi.

5.In 2015 India’s Republic Day celebrations who was the Chief Guest?
A. Shinzo Abe
B. Barack Obama
C. Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed
D. Thongloun Sisoulith
Ans. B
Explanation: In India’s Republic Day Parade of 2015, President of United States Barack Obama was the Chief Guest.

6. Who was the Chief Guest in 2019 Republic Day celebrations?
A. Halimah Yacob
B. Prayuth Chan-ocha
C. François Hollande
D. Cyril Ramaphosa
Ans. D
Explanation: President Cyril Ramaphosa from South Africa was the Chief Guest of 2019 India’s Republic Day Parade.

7. In 2000 Republic Day Parade of India, President Olusegun Obasanjo was the Chief Guest. He belongs to which country?
A. Algeria
B. Mauritius
C. Nigeria
D. Brazil
Ans. C
Explanation: Nigerian President Olusegun Obasanjo was the Chief Guest in the Republic Day Parade of 26 January 2000.

8. The second Chief Guest of the Republic Day Parade in India in 1951 was…

A. Tribhuvan Bir Bikram Shah
B. Georgy Zhukov
C. Prince Philip
D. Kliment Voroshilov
Ans. A
Explanation: King Tribhuvan Bir Bikram Shah of Nepal was the second Chief Guest of Republic Day Parade in 1951.

9. Who will be the Chief Guest in 2021 Republic Day?

A. Prince Philip
B. François Hollande
C. Halimah Yacob
D.  None of the above.

Ans. D

Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers Malayalam

You can download the Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers in PDF format using the link given below.

2nd Page of Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers 2024 PDF
Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers 2024

Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers 2024 PDF Free Download

1 more PDF files related to Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers 2024

Republic Day Quiz Question and Answer 2022 PDF

Republic Day Quiz Question and Answer 2022 PDF

Size: 0.20 | Pages: 18 | Source(s)/Credits: gkmalayalam.com | Language: Malayalam

Republic Day Quiz Question and Answer PDF download using the link given below.

Added on 25 Jan, 2022 by Pradeep

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of Republic Day Quiz Questions Answers 2024 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If this is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

SIMILAR PDF FILES

  • 2022 Calendar with Indian Holidays

    A calendar is a system of organizing days. This is done by giving names to periods of time, typically days, weeks, months and years. A date is the designation of a single, specific day within such a system. A calendar is also a physical record (often paper) of such a...

  • 2023 Calendar Printable

    A calendar is a system of organizing days. This is done by giving names to periods of time, typically days, weeks, months and years. A date is the designation of a single, specific day within such a system. A calendar is also a physical record (often paper) of such a...

  • 2023 Calendar with Indian Holidays

    A calendar is a system of organizing days. This is done by giving names to periods of time, typically days, weeks, months, and years. A date is the designation of a single, specific day within such a system. A calendar is also a physical record (often paper) of such a...

  • 2023 Calendar Telugu

    2023 Telugu Calendar PDF showing Telugu festivals and holidays in Andhra Pradesh & Telangana. January corresponds to Pushyam and Magha Masam 2023 of the Telugu calendar. The users who are searching for the Telugu Calendar 2023 can download it here free of cost. The hard copy of this calendar is...

  • 2024 Calendar with Indian Holidays

    If you are looking for a 2024 Calendar with an Indian Holidays PDF then you have arrived at the right website. In this calendar, you can check the month-wise holiday list and plan your vacation accordingly and it is also Panchang, is a Hindi calendar that is used in the...

  • 2024 Calendar (മലയാളം കലണ്ടർ) Malayalam

    The 2024 Malayalam calendar PDF, with its fascinating blend of astrology and cultural traditions, is a window into the vibrant tapestry of Kerala’s heritage. From the grandeur of Thrissur Pooram to the beauty of Onam, the festivals celebrated throughout the year offer a glimpse into the soul of the Malayali...

  • 2024 Odia Calendar

    If you are looking to download 2024 Odia Calendar PDF then you have arrive at the right website and you can directly download it form the link given at the bottom of this page. ନମସ୍କାର ସାଥୀଗଣ, ଗ୍ରହ ଗମନାଗମନର ଏହି ୱେବସାଇଟକୁ ସ୍ welcome ାଗତ, ଆଜି ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଓଡିଆ କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର, କୋହିନୋର ଓଡିଆ...

  • 29 States of India and Their Festivals

    Hello, Today we share with you the 29 States of India and Their Festivals PDF, this list contains the month-wise festival details in India celebrates. If you are searching Indian Festival List 2023 in PDF format then you have arrived at the right website and you can directly download it...

  • AIIMS Holidays List 2022

    All India Institute of Medical Association (AIIMS) has released the AIIMS Holidays List 2022 PDF from the official website https://www.aiims.edu or it can be directly download from the link given at the bottom of this page. As we all know that the AIIMS Bhubaneswar University has released the holiday list....

  • AIIMS Holidays List 2023

    All India Institute of Medical Association (AIIMS) has released the AIIMS Holidays List 2023 PDF from the official website https://www.aiims.edu or it can be directly downloaded from the link given at the bottom of this page. As we all know that AIIMS Bhubaneswar University has released the holiday list. Both...