www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 PDF Malayalam

www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Malayalam PDF Download

www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 in Malayalam PDF download link is available below in the article, download PDF of www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 in Malayalam using the direct link given at the bottom of content.

7 People Like This
REPORT THIS PDF ⚐

Kerala Life Mission List 2022 Malayalam PDF

www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 PDF Download in Malayalam for free using the direct download link given at the bottom of this article.

The draft list of beneficiaries of the second phase of the LIFE Mission project will be published on the official website https://life2020.kerala.gov.in/. The list will be available on the Government website www.life2020.kerala.gov.in related to the Life project by midnight. There are 5,14,381 people on the draft list. Complainants on the list have the opportunity to appeal in two stages. The first appeal must be filed by June 17.

Applicants will have the opportunity to appeal twice. In the first phase, applicants from Grama Panchayats can appeal to the Block Panchayat Secretary and applicants from Municipal Corporations to the Municipal Secretary. The applicants can file appeals until June 17th. These appeals will be settled on June 29. The draft list after the first round of appeals will be published on July 1.

www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 PDF

A total of 5,14,381 beneficiaries are on the draft list. Of these, 3,28,041 are landless and 1,86,340 are landless. As many as 9,20,260 people applied for the post, which was given to those who were not included in the first phase of Life. The minister said the draft list was prepared after scrutiny at the local, district and state levels.

The appeal will be filed in two stages from June 17. In the first phase, the objections in the draft list of Panchayats should be submitted to the Block Panchayat Secretaries and the objections of the Municipality / Corporation to the Municipal Secretaries. Now the application will not be accepted. Help desks will be set up at block panchayat and municipal offices to lodge objections and appeals Appeals can also be made through the Akshaya Center. The public is also allowed to lodge objections.

The draft list after the first round of appeals will be published on July 1. If there is an objection or complaint in this list, a second-stage appeal can be filed. The second stage appeal is considered by a committee chaired by the Collector and convened by the Life Mission District Coordinator. The appeal must be submitted online.

In the first phase of the Life project, 2,95,006 houses were completed. In addition. construction of 34,374 houses and 27 housing complexes is in progress. After considering both the appeals, the draft list will be discussed by the respective Panchayat / Municipal Boards. The list will then be scrutinized in the Gram Sabhas and Ward Sabhas. Village councils and ward councils have the power to exclude undeserving persons if they are found to have passed. The following list will be considered by the Panchayat / Municipal Boards

The list will be considered and approved by the governing bodies by August 10. The final list of beneficiaries will be published on the website and local body on August 16. The Minister said that such an extensive appeal screening system has been set up to ensure that not a single deserving person is left out and no undeserving person has crossed over. Biju Prabhakar, Secretary. The local Self Government Department handed over the documents of the second phase of the Life Project to the Minister.

Help desks will be set up at the Panchayat / Municipal offices to submit appeals. Appeals can also be made through the Akshaya Centers. New applications will not be accepted. The draft list after both the appeals will be examined in the gram sabhas and ward councils. Ward councils have the power to exclude ineligible candidates from the list. The final list of beneficiaries will be published on August 16. The minister said that 6604 extremely poor people in the state would be given houses and land even if they did not apply.

Kerala Life Mission List 2022 PDF – Highlights

Scheme NameKerala life mission
The scheme underState Government of Kerala
CategoryHousing Scheme
Application processOnline
Official websitelifemission.kerala.gov.in
Beneficiary listLife Mission Pattika Kerala
Eligibilitylandless/homeless families

Kerala Life Mission Beneficerirs List

  • If you want to download Jeevan Mission Beneficiary List online, then follow the procedure given below-
    Initially, you have to visit the official website of Life Mission Kerala:- lifemission.kerala.gov.in
  • On the homepage, you have to select a language. If you understand Malayalam then the website is already in Malayalam. You can also choose the English language from the right side of the website.
  • After that, you will see different categories at the top of the website. Out of all these options, you will see the progress report which is the sixth option.
  • Click on it you will be redirected to a new page.
  • On this page, you will see a Life Mission Progress Report along with a beneficiary list as per the release date.
  • Latest Benefit List is available at the top of all reports.
  • Click on the report you want to check and then n1 PDF will appear on your screen.
  • Click on it and you can download it easily.

Status of Life Mission Survey List (District Wise)

DistrictTotal No. of landless families included in the surveyTotal No. of houseless families included in the survey
Thiruvananthapuram6504213013
Kollam469158944
Pathanamthitta114803249
Alappuzha285615520
Kottayam208775268
Idukki2622411209
Ernakulam463327946
Thrissur4826810047
Palakkad5384818161
Malappuram5210621434
Kozhikode2878110238
Wayanad118156692
Kannur220718201
Kasaragod207137938
Total4,83,0331,38,802

Kerala Life Mission Focus Areas

LIFE Mission Kerala focus on the 4 major thrust areas which are as follows:-

  • Affordable Housing
  • Improvement of public Infrastructure
  • Strengthening of Agriculture
  • Proper management of Natural Resources

After the completion of first phase, Kerala govt. had started procuring land and house construction for remaining 3 lakh homeless people. Life Mission is the Flagship Scheme of Kerala govt. after Literacy Campaign and People’s plan Campaign which turns out into successful people’s movement.

You can download the www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List PDF using the link given below.

www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 PDF - 2nd Page
www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 PDF - PAGE 2

www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 PDF Download Link

REPORT THISIf the purchase / download link of www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 PDF is not working or you feel any other problem with it, please REPORT IT by selecting the appropriate action such as copyright material / promotion content / link is broken etc. If www.life2020.kerala.gov.in List | Kerala Life Mission List 2022 is a copyright material we will not be providing its PDF or any source for downloading at any cost.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.